We Deliver You the News, You Don't Come Looking for the News

NEC’s 2nd Provisional Results

National Tally

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 50.3% (2242 of 4457 Polling Places)

Turnout: 629,277 (70.2%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 265,883 45.4%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 172,681 29.5%
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP) 66,419 11.4%

   Click here for details

Bomi County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 31.3% (40 of 128 Polling Places)

Turnout: 11,127 (75.4%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 6,813 65.8%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 2,874 27.8%
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP) 152 1.5%

Senate Results

DEVINE, Richard B. (UP) 3,500 34.2%

House of Representatives Results

D01 KARMO, Samuel Gayah (UP) 2,340 24.6%

Bong County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 55.0% (231 of 420 Polling Places)

Turnout: 67,454 (71.4%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 24,954 40.6%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 20,885 34.0%
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP) 7,175 11.7%

Senate Results

YALLAH, Henry Willie (NDC) 18,044 29.2%

House of Representatives Results

D01 MULBAH, Tokpah J. (CDC) 3,270 19.1%
D02 MOYE, Prince Karmue (UP) 9,122 66.3%
D03 MULBAH, George S. (NPP) 4,749 87.4%
D04 DARKER, Francis Kerkulah Nakai (CUP) 1,397 64.0%
D05 KARFIAH, Edward Wormen (NDC) 1,147 21.6%
D06 CORNEH, Adam Bill (NPP) 3,794 28.6%
D07 BARCLAY, Corpu G. (UP) 1,100 24.5%

Grand Bassa County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 59.8% (201 of 336 Polling Places)

Turnout: 49,664 (66.5%)

President/Vice-President Results

BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP) 16,566 36.3%
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 15,617 34.2%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 9,026 19.8%

Senate Results

WHITFIELD, JR., John Francis (NPP) 14,743 32.3%

House of Representatives Results

D01 BARCHUE, Hans M. (Ind) 2,493 33.4%
D02 KARWOR, Mary M. (UP) 2,724 26.6%
D03 SMITH, Gabriel Buchanan (Ind) 6,339 38.9%
D04 BROWNE, Jeh Byron (LP) 2,594 34.7%
D05 SIAWAY, SR., Robertson Niwendeh (APD) 1,262 33.8%

Grand Cape Mount County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 41.1% (60 of 146 Polling Places)

Turnout: 17,444 (73.4%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 10,043 62.4%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 4,402 27.4%
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL) 320 2.0%

Senate Results

DAGOSEH, Edward Boakai (UP) 5,423 33.5%

House of Representatives Results

D02 SONII, Mambu M. (LP) 706 28.6%
D03 KAMARA, Emerson V. (LTP) 2,552 18.7%

Grand Gedeh County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 90.8% (119 of 131 Polling Places)

Turnout: 29,508 (64.3%)

President/Vice-President Results

TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 20,523 73.6%
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 4,207 15.1%
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP) 710 2.5%

Senate Results

GAYE, Alphonso G. (UP) 9,667 35.0%

House of Representatives Results

D01 PENNUE, Zoe Emmanuel (Ind) 5,667 56.9%
D02 WAYLEE, Morais Tarwoe (UP) 1,755 24.0%
D03 GRANT, Alex Chersia (MPC) 1,597 14.6%

Grand Kru County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 100.0% (76 of 76 Polling Places)

Turnout: 19,724 (69.5%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 8,847 48.0%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 7,472 40.6%
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL) 644 3.5%

Senate Results

COLEMAN, Peter Sonpon (CDC) 6,250 33.8%

House of Representatives Results

D01 BLAMOH, George Wesseh (UP) 3,852 41.2%
D02 BARTEKWA, Numene T. H. (MPC) 2,433 27.0%

Lofa County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 89.9% (340 of 378 Polling Places)

Turnout: 92,962 (66.3%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 59,561 70.8%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 12,288 14.6%
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL) 1,972 2.3%

Senate Results

TENGBEH, George Tamba (UP) 20,507 24.3%

House of Representatives Results

D01 KPARKAR, Eugene Fallah (LP) 11,332 69.4%
D02 BAIMBA, SR., Fofi Sahr (UP) 3,305 33.4%
D03 MASSAQUOI, Clarence (UP) 8,781 52.8%
D04 FOFANA, Mariamu Beyan (UP) 4,631 22.8%
D05 KOLLIE, Moses Yarkpazuo (UP) 4,627 21.7%

Margibi County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 55.1% (168 of 305 Polling Places)

Turnout: 47,564 (72.0%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 18,418 41.8%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 17,125 38.8%
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP) 3,766 8.5%

Senate Results

COOPER, Oscar A. (UP) 18,778 43.0%

House of Representatives Results

D01 COOPER, Roland Opee (LP) 4,952 44.2%
D02 ZAYZAY, Ballah Gayflor (UP) 8,280 56.4%
D03 WREH, Prince Anything (Ind) 1,116 26.9%
D04 FOFANA, Ben A. (UP) 1,514 30.8%
D05 NUQUAY, Emmanuel James (UP) 3,507 42.7%

Maryland County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 30.1% (40 of 133 Polling Places)

Turnout: 10,305 (68.8%)

President/Vice-President Results

TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 4,157 44.5%
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 4,060 43.4%
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP) 270 2.9%

Senate Results

MORAIS, H. Dan (NPP) 4,943 52.9%

House of Representatives Results

D01 BINEY, James Pobee (NPP) 2,470 26.3%

Montserrado County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 24.2% (357 of 1477 Polling Places)

Turnout: 114,449 (73.9%)

President/Vice-President Results

TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 49,519 45.0%
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 48,350 44.0%
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP) 5,495 5.0%

Senate Results

DOE-SHERIF, Geraldine M. (CDC) 57,243 53.1%

House of Representatives Results

D01 DAVIES, James Martin (CDC) 320 75.1%
D02 FLOMO-KELLEN, James Mulbah (Ind) 335 50.1%
D03 TWEHWAY, Bill (UP) 3,006 26.1%
D04 FAHNBULLEH, Henry Boima (UP) 2,695 24.3%
D05 FALLAH, Thomas Pangar (CDC) 3,444 31.5%
D07 GEORGE, Solomon Claudius (CDC) 335 27.3%
D08 GRAY, Acarous Moses (CDC) 1,242 33.6%
D09 PELHAM, Munah E. (CDC) 585 20.8%
D10 BERRIAN, Julius Flourish (CDC) 3,008 29.6%
D11 TANDANPOLIE, SR., Moses Saah (CDC) 2,360 35.4%
D12 ZAYZAY, JR., Augustus Mawolo (Ind) 554 24.0%
D13 JOSEPH, Saah Hardy (CDC) 1,306 32.9%
D14 CORNEH, III., Abraham Vamuyah (Ind) 5,241 33.1%
D15 LAWRENCE, Adolph Akwe (Ind) 3,727 28.3%
D16 FORH, Edward S. (CDC) 1,149 31.7%
D17 DAKEL, SR., William Varney (NDC) 1,727 28.7%

Nimba County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 53.7% (304 of 566 Polling Places)

Turnout: 92,373 (75.0%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP) 52,283 60.1%
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 26,794 30.8%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 3,770 4.3%

Senate Results

GONGLOE-WEH, Edith Lianue (Ind) 26,521 30.4%

House of Representatives Results

D01 KOUNG, Jeremiah Kpan (NUDP) 4,376 37.8%
D02 TOKPAH, Prince O. S. (NUDP) 3,259 27.6%
D03 WOLEH, Samuel G. Z. (NUDP) 2,972 36.1%
D04 ZERLEE, Rufus Menduaward (PRODEM) 1,465 29.6%
D05 KOGAR, Samuel Gongben (NUDP) 319 32.6%
D06 TOWEH, Ricks Yeah (NUDP) 4,768 29.4%
D07 KOAH, Evans Vaye (Ind) 2,308 22.2%
D08 YOUNQUOI, Larry P. (APD) 2,026 40.2%
D09 TINGBAN, Richard Matenokay (Ind) 5,469 31.3%

Rivercess County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 100.0% (78 of 78 Polling Places)

Turnout: 19,159 (67.1%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 6,709 39.0%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 5,470 31.8%
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP) 3,179 18.5%

Senate Results

GUEH, Dallas Advertus V. (LDP) 6,604 37.8%

House of Representatives Results

D01 JUWEH, SR., Alfred Giotoe (LDP) 2,117 25.2%
D02 PAYE, Francis S. (NDC) 2,067 23.2%

Sinoe County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 67.9% (72 of 106 Polling Places)

Turnout: 17,068 (64.4%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 8,193 51.8%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 5,025 31.8%
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC) 961 6.1%

Senate Results

NAGBE, Joseph Nyenetue (APD) 8,254 52.1%

House of Representatives Results

D01 KANMOH, Jefferson Seykonmuh (APD) 1,493 21.1%
D02 MCCAULEY, Jeremiah Wesseh Nyeswah (NDC) 1,144 44.4%
D03 BARH, Nelson Wah (UP) 969 16.4%

River Gee County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 100.0% (72 of 72 Polling Places)

Turnout: 19,160 (65.2%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 9,809 54.7%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 5,669 31.6%
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP) 515 2.9%

Senate Results

JAYE, Matthew N. (Ind) 5,924 33.3%

House of Representatives Results

D01 CHEA, Johnson Toe (NDC) 1,673 27.5%
D02 CHEA, Christian Snorteh (UP) 2,334 39.1%
D03 BARDYL, Charles K. (UP) 1,829 32.2%

Gbarpolu County

Preliminary Progressive Results as of 14 Oct 2011 5:00 PM

Data Entry Progress:

 

0% 50% 100%

Received 80.0% (84 of 105 Polling Places)

Turnout: 21,316 (68.6%)

President/Vice-President Results

JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP) 13,508 67.8%
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC) 4,476 22.5%
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP) 523 2.6%

Senate Results

JALLAH, Armah Zolu (NPP) 12,237 60.9%

House of Representatives Results

D01 KOIWOOD, Alfred Gayflor (CDC) 2,274 28.1%
D02 GBOGAR, Malai Gouto (LP) 3,076 34.9%
D03 LAMIN, Gertrude T. (UP) 677 22.7%

Advertisements

Your Feedback

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hours & Info

1-401-919-4813
Monday-Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Saturday: 9:00 am - 12 pm
%d bloggers like this: